Dream Sleep Mask

GOOD HOUSEKEEPING APPROVED 2026

Creates complete darkness for deeper, uninterrupted sleep. With 3D contoured eye cups block out light without pressure on the eyes, while ultra-soft breathable materials keep you comfortable all night - whether you're at home, travelling, or napping during the day.

Why Dream Is Different

Test it at 2pm with the curtains open

Test it at 2pm with the curtains open

Most masks lie flat on your face, which means they leave a gap at the bridge of your nose. That gap is where the light gets in. Dream's cups seal around the eye socket instead of resting on it, so there is no gap to leak through. You can open your eyes inside it and still see nothing.

No marks at 7am. No flattened lashes.

No marks at 7am. No flattened lashes.

A flat mask puts its weight straight onto your eyelids. That is what leaves the crease across your face at breakfast and the bent lashes. Dream carries its weight on your brow bone and cheekbones. Nothing at all touches the eye.

Built for side and front sleepers.

Built for side and front sleepers.

Most masks are designed for someone lying on their back, which is not how most people sleep. Dream's strap sits flat against your head so there is nothing bulky between your temple and the pillow, and it adjusts in one pull if it shifts.

See it in action

C-Cup Design for True 100% Blackout
Unlike flat masks that leave light gaps, Dream's contoured C-cup eye cups conform perfectly to your face shape - blocking 100% of light without crushing your eyelashes. Tested by 500+ users: zero light leakage, even in bright environments.
Zero Pressure, All-Night Comfort
Standard masks press directly on your eyes, causing marks and discomfort. Dream's ergonomic design distributes pressure evenly across your forehead and cheekbones- not your eyes. Result: wake up refreshed, not marked.
Travel-Ready in Your Pocket
Comes with a breathable travel pouch. Compact enough to fit in a carry-on, durable enough to survive repeated packing. Perfect for planes, hotels, or power naps anywhere.

The dream journey

Settle into stillness

A gentle ritual to help your evening slow down.

Ease into rest

Thoughtful support for a calmer transition to sleep.

Deepen your sleep

Designed to support restorative, uninterrupted nights.

Wake restored

Wake feeling refreshed and ready for the day ahead.

Make it a ritual

Make it a ritual

Light, noise and the 3am wake-up. Most people fix one and wonder why they are still tired.
£79.99
Save £25 when you bundle
Shop the bundle

The stack

Dream blacks out the room.
Mute takes the snoring, the traffic, the bins at six.
Sleep Complex is the formula, built on a full clinical dose of affron saffron.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will it stay on all night, or will I wake up with it round my neck?

The strap adjusts and the cups reposition on the velcro, so once it's set to your face it stays there. If it shifts in the first few nights, it usually means the cups need moving a few millimetres. Most people get it right on the second or third night.

I've bought three masks already and none of them worked. Why is this different?

Because most masks are a flat pad on an elastic, and a flat pad leaves a gap at the bridge of your nose. That gap is where the light comes in. Dream's cups seal around the eye socket instead of lying across it.

I'm a side sleeper. Will this dig into my face?

No. The cups are tapered at the temple, so there's almost nothing between your head and the pillow when you turn over. It's the thing side sleepers mention most in our reviews. Nuria: "Very comfortable to wear when side-sleeping. Totally blocks out the light."

What makes the Dream Sleep Mask different from regular sleep masks?

Dream Sleep Mask is designed with contoured C-cup eye shapes, which block out all light while relieving pressure on your eyes. Its ultra-comfortable, breathable fabric ensures uninterrupted, deep sleep.

Is the Dream Sleep Mask adjustable for all head sizes?

Yes, the mask features an adjustable strap that ensures a secure and comfortable fit for all head sizes without slipping during the night.

Can I wash the Dream Sleep Mask?

Yes, the mask is made with high-quality, durable materials and is fully washable. Simply hand wash it with mild detergent and let it air dry.

Is the Dream Sleep Mask suitable for travel?

Absolutely! The mask comes with a breathable pouch, making it easy to pack and take with you for restful sleep wherever you go—whether on a plane, train, or at a hotel.

Customer Reviews

Overall rating: 4.6 / 5 from 106 reviews.

Customer photo review of Dream Sleep Mask

My only regret is not buying it sooner. It is a bit more expensive yes, but considering this is my fifth eyemask, it would’ve been cheaper to buy this first!

Dream Sleep Mask

Customer photo review of Dream Sleep Mask

I've struggled with migraines for years, and light sensitivity has always been a trigger for me. I've noticed a significant reduction in the frequency and severity of my migraines since using this mask, and I couldn't be happier.

Dream Sleep Mask

Customer photo review of Dream Sleep Mask

PERFECT FOR SIDE SLEEPERS! This mask works, AND I ❤️ that we can wash the cups and change them. The cups attach to the velcro so you can find the right fit. Haven’t found a mask designed for side sleepers and I’m so glad i found this one.

Dream Sleep Mask

Customer photo review of Dream Sleep Mask

I’ve tried tons of eye masks to aid sleep and often had issues with comfort, fit, and even dye transferring onto my pillows. Dream has been the best one I’ve used, complete blackout, comfortable and no dye on my pillows.

Dream Sleep Mask

This was a present. The recipient is anazed at how restful the eye mask is and it definitely gives her better sleep. She hasnt tried the ear plugs yet.

Dream Sleep Mask

The earplugs are very comfortable and unnoticeable during sleep! I move and turn around a lot so it’s great that they don’t fall out at all and you can just lie on whichever side!

Mute Earplugs

Definitely assists sleep in the early morning hours when the sky is lightening

Dream Sleep Mask

Comfortable, adjustable mask. Keeps out the light

Dream Sleep Mask

only the second sleep mask I have ever puchased and probably the last. I was supprised that I could actally sleep with in on considering I can't even wear a watch or ring to sleep. Now I can sleep with the window and blinds wide open during the hot nights. I thought it was a bit bulky at first but again does not seem to be an issue.

Dream Sleep Mask

Like it really blocks out light but could be lighter to wear

Dream Sleep Mask

Very good, comfortable. Does the job I wanted. Thank you for good service.

Dream Sleep Mask

The earplugs are good at blocking noise but they are quite stiff and start hurting my ears after a few hours.

Mute Earplugs

This eye mask is perfect - I really struggled to find a design that wouldn’t press against my eyelashes. This one blocks out light but doesn’t press on eyelashes. It’s 10/10.

Dream Sleep Mask

After trying god knows how many (cheap ones at that) this is the Rolls Royce. Keeps out the light, is comfortable, and there is no pressure at all on the eyes. Highly recommended.

Dream Sleep Mask

comfortable to wear and work brilliantly!! 100% recommend

Dream Sleep Mask

I don't like eye masks; however, this is a good product for me as a side-sleeper.

Dream Sleep Mask

A bit unusual at first sight & initial try-on, but absolutely superb at blocking out ALL light, & really gentle on eyes themselves within little cups. As a migraine sufferer, very very highly recommended. Excellent service & follow-up advice from Earth's Secret.

Dream Sleep Mask

Very comfortable and really does blackout any light. Doesn’t leave telltale marks on my skin in the morning. I bought 2 for different locations. They’re the best I’ve bought and I’ve had a few because any light keeps me awake. These masks really help me to sleep as long as I need to. Very well designed. Thank you.

Dream Sleep Mask

These are the best buds for sleeping that I have ever used. I’ve tried some three times the price and they are nowhere near as good as these ones. They don’t hurt my ears at all and can be shifted to fit perfectly for however you want to use them. I will be buying more so I’m not without them.

Mute Earplugs

Very comfortable to wear when side-sleeping; uncomfortable to wear when back-sleeping due to strap on head. Totally blocks out the light. Soft on the face. Worth buying.

Dream Sleep Mask

Really great product

Mute Earplugs

Far more comfortable than I expected them to be. Mornings still dark but expect the benefit to come as they get lighter.

Dream Sleep Mask

The small earplugs were the best fit for me, although one of them is a little uncomfortable in my ear for a whole night. They block noise very well. It’s great to know that they are made in England.

Mute Earplugs

Love this mask! Worked brilliantly on long-haul flight to help me rest my eyes and for sleeping generally. Really comfortable to wear with the adjusting strap.

Dream Sleep Mask

Very well made and soft materials. Delivered quickly. I gave it as a gift to my daughter and she absolutely loves it, totally blocks out the light and helps her with a good night's sleep 😴

Dream Sleep Mask

Very good ear plugs, block out the noise, company responds to emails and is very helpful

Mute Earplugs

I use them most evenings now because they soften sounds in the room and make it easier for me to relax

Mute Earplugs

I like these a lot, they are gentle on my ears and make the room feel quieter without shutting everything out

Mute Earplugs

I’m not fussed about eye masks personally but it’s nice to have and soft and comfortable to wear.

Dream Sleep Mask

Been looking for a set of earplugs that work for me since Bolsen changed their design. These are even better in my opinion. Brilliant for a quiet nights sleep. The smaller ones are a bit too small and I wish there’d been an option for all large ones, but even so, highly recommended

Mute Earplugs

I like that they make my room feel calmer without giving that blocked ear sensation and it’s been easier to get into a proper sleep routine !

Mute Earplugs

Soft comfortable mask which shuts out all light and aids sleep. Also - it stayed on during the night which most masks don’t do. It doesn’t feel hot or make you feel claustrophobic either Haven’t tried the ear plugs yet.

Dream & Mute Bundle

They work well for softening snoring and general household noise.

Mute Earplugs

Decent for taking the edge off noise and good enough for short naps but for really loud environments,they don’t make as big a difference for me personally.

Mute Earplugs

They fit my ears really well and don’t fall out which is something I normally struggle with

Mute Earplugs

Super peaceful to wear for medation or sleeping.

Mute Earplugs

Really soft and comfortable and they lower noise just enough for me to fall asleep

Mute Earplugs

Good for light sleepers who want things quieter but not completely silent.

Mute Earplugs